Sponsors

Links

 

 

2008 Race Results

Pos Team # Cat Team Name Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Total Stgs Rider 1 Rider 2
T185 Vet Cycle Lab 03:11:32 02:03:31 03:13:09 00:26:35 08:54:47 4 Andrew Mclean Graham Cronje
1 T140 Sub Cycle Lab Brothers 03:22:37 02:04:05 03:15:06 00:28:28 09:10:16 4 Johan Labuschagne David Labuschagne
2 T85 Tan Tcs Magical Leopleuradon'S 03:18:12 02:09:06 03:15:53 00:27:45 09:10:56 4 Jaco Ferreira An-Li Pretorius
3 T133 Sub Fullimput 03:22:39 02:04:06 03:18:40 00:28:08 09:13:33 4 Roan Exelby Donovan Jackson
4 T224 Tan Standard Bank Tandem 03:25:00 02:09:06 03:15:04 00:26:42 09:15:52 4 Ian Martin Chris Frankiskos
5 T22 Men Tcs Broken Like Barend 03:29:05 02:04:04 03:17:15 00:27:39 09:18:03 4 Pieter Henning Barend Jansen Burger
6 T138 Sub Daiken / Gu 2 03:27:09 02:05:50 03:25:55 00:28:30 09:27:24 4 David Garrett Chris Botha
7 T18 Men Tcs-Smyters 03:27:03 02:04:38 03:20:59 00:35:50 09:28:30 4 Henning Jooste Eben van Wyk
8 T21 Men Tcs Sprinters 03:37:11 02:07:06 03:19:30 00:28:41 09:32:28 4 Petri Strydom Adolph Krige
9 T25 Men Van Lill Broers 03:29:07 02:11:58 03:22:31 00:29:14 09:32:50 4 Innes Van Lill Nieuwoudt Van Lill
10 T34 Men Selati 03:25:39 02:06:21 03:31:48 00:29:07 09:32:55 4 Stanley Namanyana Hermanus van der Westhuizen
11 T132 Sub Cyclelab Super Cycling 30+ 03:27:27 02:10:54 03:27:03 00:28:13 09:33:37 4 Danie Marais Morne van Greuning
12 T188 Vet Toys R Us 03:37:23 02:08:41 03:27:14 00:28:50 09:42:08 4 Issy Zimmerman John Carstens
13 T152 Sub Cyclelab / Imc 03:35:23 02:11:39 03:26:55 00:28:13 09:42:10 4 Paul Cordes Jason Ward
14 T102 Sub Computer-Smith Vets 1 03:35:04 02:09:11 03:33:22 00:29:11 09:46:48 4 Johann Pretorius Hannes Wessels
15 T115 Sub Wellness @ Casterbridge 03:36:54 02:11:59 03:33:19 00:28:48 09:51:00 4 Francois Lourens Ben-Melt Swanepoel
16 T72 Mix Standard Bank - Bring It On 03:36:44 02:12:27 03:31:49 00:30:15 09:51:15 4 Tijl Van De Winkel Joanna Hotchkiss
17 T117 Sub Vela Vke/Cannondale 03:36:45 02:09:11 03:36:18 00:29:27 09:51:41 4 Cobus Hendriksz Francois Ebersohn
18 T16 Men Bearing Man-Tcs United 03:37:46 02:12:28 03:33:21 00:29:54 09:53:29 4 Stieler van Eeden Gawie Combrinck
19 T1 Men T-Sec 03:46:05 02:07:01 03:32:50 00:29:38 09:55:34 4 Hansie Joubert Quentin Gordon
20 T153 Sub Tcs Road Runners 03:53:15 02:07:42 03:26:09 00:29:21 09:56:27 4 Brand du Plessis Coenie Nel
21 T148 Sub Ironwill 03:42:42 02:12:29 03:34:42 00:30:05 09:59:58 4 George Oertel Frederick Smith
22 T137 Sub Daikin Gu 03:31:53 02:37:07 03:24:32 00:28:08 10:01:40 4 John O'�onnor Moolman Welgemoed
23 T119 Sub Mr Price 03:42:35 02:12:29 03:39:55 00:30:31 10:05:30 4 Keith Wenke Mark Davel
24 T14 Men Bad Boys 03:50:09 02:12:45 03:33:24 00:30:03 10:06:21 4 Paul van den Heuvel Luke Vryenhoek
25 T182 Vet Matrix 03:44:24 02:17:42 03:36:33 00:31:16 10:09:55 4 Graham Miller Derek Nitch
26 T12 Men Polar 03:47:07 02:16:54 03:37:29 00:30:29 10:11:59 4 Andrew Bowker Gavin Salt
27 T191 Vet Bluff Boys 03:44:26 02:17:58 03:40:09 00:30:28 10:13:01 4 Michael Andrews Randy Walker
28 T174 Vet Bulkpackmeat - Cyclelab 03:52:28 02:12:43 03:36:29 00:32:11 10:13:51 4 Mark Scriven Hadley McCormick
29 T190 Vet Pb, Team 03:53:33 02:13:50 03:37:00 00:30:54 10:15:17 4 Kevin Prinsloo Peter Browne
30 T26 Men Cyclelab Juniors 03:48:02 02:19:07 03:37:43 00:31:18 10:16:10 4 Ettienne Prinsloo Travis Slingerland
31 T251 Sub Cycloholics 03:52:53 02:12:39 03:40:01 00:31:16 10:16:49 4 Ben Coetzee John Lehman
32 T7 Men Mosselbaai Fietse 3 03:53:25 02:12:38 03:40:02 00:30:58 10:17:03 4 Hannes Koen Sean Ferreira
33 T139 Sub Banditos 03:53:26 02:12:40 03:40:16 00:30:46 10:17:08 4 Bryan Gale Alan Roe
34 T9 Men Team Jr 03:58:12 02:16:46 03:34:50 00:31:13 10:21:01 4 Stephan Jansen van Rensburg Raoul Hamman
35 T223 Tan Contract/Germiston Wheelers 03:49:14 02:19:50 03:42:37 00:30:32 10:22:13 4 Simon Davenall Dean Puntis
36 T210 Mas Filorga 03:52:46 02:18:25 03:39:54 00:31:27 10:22:32 4 Ernest Horn Andre Potgieter
37 T145 Sub The Chaps 03:49:31 02:17:39 03:47:31 00:31:57 10:26:38 4 Lance Cooper Siegfried Hamman
38 T4 Men Cyclelab Open Team 03:46:11 02:16:54 03:53:49 00:31:45 10:28:39 4 Nigel Laver Jay Spendley
39 T192 Vet General Airways Charter #1 03:55:44 02:18:21 03:42:48 00:32:33 10:29:26 4 Dirk Nel Andre Taylor
40 T123 Sub Mosselbaai Fietse 2 03:55:44 02:18:01 03:45:41 00:31:22 10:30:48 4 Jacobus Basson Henri Meyer
41 T20 Men Summerfields 04:03:12 02:17:59 03:39:49 00:30:38 10:31:38 4 Antoine van Heerden Hein Viljoen
42 T73 Mix Mokambo Team 03:56:01 02:23:55 03:40:36 00:31:50 10:32:22 4 Billy Stelling Ann Harrison
43 T62 Mix C And C Steel 03:47:01 02:22:34 03:54:03 00:31:22 10:35:00 4 Dana Coetzee Sanet Smal
44 T252 Men Mpower 2 04:11:08 02:17:55 03:36:31 00:31:36 10:37:10 4 Bruce Malele Heine Engelbrecht
45 T68 Mix N & A Dominance 04:03:23 02:23:33 03:40:07 00:32:15 10:39:18 4 Niall Pickersgill Annarie Rossouw
46 T146 Sub Cymax 04:09:31 02:23:27 03:40:17 00:32:30 10:45:45 4 Bevan Langton Gordon Gradwell
47 T214 Mas Mosselbaai Fietse 1 03:58:17 02:19:17 03:56:04 00:33:57 10:47:35 4 Johnnie Koen Greeff Moolman
48 T173 Vet Lion Sands 04:04:37 02:22:36 03:54:06 00:32:16 10:53:35 4 Nick More Colin Brain
49 T126 Sub Norse Boyz 04:14:08 02:18:49 03:49:55 00:31:30 10:54:22 4 Johannes Izeboud Gideon Joubert
50 T11 Men Plastic Boys 04:02:31 02:21:08 03:58:57 00:32:25 10:55:01 4 Trevor Moroney Mark Tessendorff
51 T179 Vet Boer En Pom 04:05:30 02:19:27 03:57:07 00:33:03 10:55:07 4 Kevin Record Jacobus Strydom
52 T209 Mas True Masters 03:59:43 02:29:08 03:56:15 00:32:27 10:57:33 4 Jonathan Swart Egbert De Bruyn
53 T41 Wom Mtn1 04:05:48 02:25:05 03:52:56 00:34:06 10:57:55 4 Amoryn Saayman Carla Rowley
54 T254 Tan Pag 04:07:40 02:27:13 03:59:44 00:30:14 11:04:51 4 Christie Cronje Jaco Cronje
55 T67 Mix Illovo Cycling Group 04:03:54 02:24:55 04:04:00 00:32:51 11:05:40 4 Julius Cobbett Mina Radoycheva
56 T71 Mix Over The Hedge 04:11:02 02:24:54 03:57:15 00:32:44 11:05:55 4 Mark Maiden Helen Squirrell
57 T189 Vet Tcs Toppies 04:14:19 02:22:16 03:56:17 00:33:55 11:06:47 4 Craig Moir Ian Jones
58 T106 Sub Hoe Ver Nog 04:03:48 02:24:28 04:05:46 00:33:38 11:07:40 4 Carel Bosman Werner van Veenhuyzen
59 T17 Men R We There Yet? 04:31:10 02:23:37 03:43:07 00:32:04 11:09:58 4 Shaun Venter Jeandre Smit
60 T159 Sub Team Felt 04:18:28 02:17:21 04:01:58 00:32:13 11:10:00 4 Clive Chowles Wesley Irwin
61 T136 Sub Wellness @ Casterbridge 2 04:10:39 02:28:50 03:57:35 00:33:39 11:10:43 4 Carel Le Roux Marius Taljaard
62 T101 Sub 4 Bottles Of Red 04:03:21 02:33:09 04:01:51 00:32:45 11:11:06 4 Herman Degener Craig Barratt
63 T203 Mas Toti 04:35:08 02:20:37 03:43:27 00:33:18 11:12:30 4 Karl Potgieter Gerrie van Biljon
64 T197 Vet Ehk Architects 100 04:18:44 02:24:07 04:00:47 00:32:35 11:16:13 4 James King Jannie Schoeman
65 T253 Men Mpower 1 04:05:56 03:10:19 03:34:44 00:31:35 11:22:34 4 Thomas Sokolangane Jan Motshioa
66 T66 Mix Catch Me If U Can 04:40:12 02:24:11 03:48:23 00:32:11 11:24:57 4 Benedikt Schneider Sarah Wielopolska
67 T6 Men Red October 04:15:15 02:32:21 04:05:27 00:32:28 11:25:31 4 Coenraad Bester Philip Beukes
68 T121 Sub Red 04:16:24 02:27:33 04:13:27 00:32:23 11:29:47 4 Andre Fitt Andrew Kenny
69 T81 Mix Chicken Lickn 04:01:46 03:05:29 03:49:44 00:32:55 11:29:54 4 Tristan Hahn Michelle Harris
70 T53 Wom Standard Bank Ladies 04:11:06 02:40:02 04:03:47 00:34:59 11:29:54 4 Lisa Vermaak Liefie Day
71 T171 Vet Funkybro'S 04:41:11 02:24:20 03:54:00 00:33:09 11:32:40 4 Bain Ulyate Vaughan Ulyate
72 T24 Men Mtn Sa Team 2 04:10:50 02:32:42 04:17:32 00:33:17 11:34:21 4 Arron Phaahlmohlaka Jacky Kotane
73 T88 Mas S & A 04:22:38 02:33:09 04:06:37 00:34:02 11:36:26 4 Fritz Eloff Steve de Kock
74 T206 Mas Vasbyt 04:35:10 02:26:10 04:03:13 00:34:03 11:38:36 4 Kerneels Vermaak Peter Southey
75 T109 Sub Psycle Maniacs Pure Pain 04:22:42 02:30:07 04:14:39 00:34:16 11:41:44 4 Adrian Swabey Koot Mare
76 T195 Vet Mtn Club 100 Vets 04:37:23 02:29:25 04:03:51 00:32:34 11:43:13 4 Derrick McKenzie Andre Morse
77 T134 Sub Trek En Trap 04:34:53 02:24:03 04:12:05 00:32:55 11:43:56 4 Troye Brady Johan Gouws
78 T3 Men Collins 04:42:26 02:39:00 03:53:20 00:33:30 11:48:16 4 Kevin Suter Patrick Oertel
79 T90 Mix Velo Mixed Team 04:22:41 02:37:19 04:15:19 00:34:10 11:49:29 4 Zane Weber Anneke Weber
80 T180 Vet C Re Us 2 04:35:45 02:28:58 04:17:16 00:33:59 11:55:58 4 Terrence Brocco Mark Stokoe
81 T211 Mas Lactic Trippers 04:35:42 02:37:55 04:09:57 00:33:29 11:57:03 4 Jose de Magalhaes Andre Nepgen
82 T19 Men Tcs Muffin Boys 04:42:24 02:32:56 04:08:44 00:34:19 11:58:23 4 Gareth Jones Christopher Dickson
83 T220 Tan Mitek 04:37:06 02:33:08 04:14:53 00:33:37 11:58:44 4 Stephen Dixon Andrew Dixon
84 T65 Mix Ad Agent 04:33:29 02:33:23 04:17:14 00:35:22 11:59:28 4 Stephen Tiplady Wendy Mason
85 T184 Vet Fugazi 04:35:22 02:35:05 04:17:40 00:34:49 12:02:56 4 Pierre Mare' Jonathan Stone
86 T160 Sub Friende Van Ver 05:10:13 02:31:23 03:49:46 00:33:24 12:04:46 4 Christiaan van Zyl Nicolaas Vergunst
87 T198 Vet Step Ahead 04:23:51 02:33:04 04:33:10 00:34:41 12:04:46 4 Clinton Matheson Johan Spies
88 T143 Sub Bionic 1 04:46:39 02:33:21 04:13:26 00:34:00 12:07:26 4 Sven Iversen Zakariya Adams
89 T127 Sub Cycle Beasts 04:29:26 02:37:07 04:26:13 00:35:17 12:08:03 4 Christopher Piggott Craig Steyn
90 T144 Sub Proline Computers 04:31:02 02:41:59 04:19:25 00:36:01 12:08:27 4 Martin van Zyl Andre Smith
91 T27 Men Standard Juniors 04:29:54 03:11:54 03:56:48 00:30:06 12:08:42 4 Wesley McLachlan David Wright
92 T207 Mas Mcc Old Farts 04:45:26 02:37:06 04:14:15 00:35:33 12:12:20 4 Peter Hawkins Malcolm Burnett
93 T47 Wom Women Of Wonder (Wow) 04:30:49 02:43:49 04:19:41 00:38:34 12:12:53 4 Vanya Gerber Marlene van Heerden
94 T49 Wom The Eco-Analysts 04:27:47 02:55:10 04:16:11 00:34:45 12:13:53 4 Karen Southgate Adele Ambrose
95 T178 Vet The Shockers 04:35:34 02:47:33 04:18:35 00:33:54 12:15:36 4 Robin Twaddle Benjamin de Lange
96 T87 Mix Panda Liqui Moly 04:35:58 02:47:33 04:19:07 00:34:38 12:17:16 4 Diana Gnudi Roberto Gnudi
97 T78 Mix The Mad Ones 04:40:22 02:47:54 04:20:23 00:35:34 12:24:13 4 Keith Rundgren Karen Weiland
98 T200 Mas Morris Minor 04:44:54 02:44:14 04:23:19 00:36:54 12:29:21 4 Richard Baker Charles Morris
99 T15 Men Insideafrica.Co.Za 04:35:31 03:02:52 04:19:27 00:32:12 12:30:02 4 Matthew Harris Zayin Krige
100 T250 Sub Nelspruit Cyclelab Ss 05:04:14 02:37:31 04:16:09 00:35:27 12:33:21 4 Ewie Rust Rikus Janse van Rensburg
101 T111 Sub The Dj Team 04:40:36 02:43:32 04:36:35 00:34:41 12:35:24 4 John Baird Deon Rossouw
102 T8 Men Wineos 04:53:21 02:45:58 04:31:09 00:31:41 12:42:09 4 De Wet Goosen Brent Korner
103 T84 Mix Psycle Maniacs Oldies 04:54:57 02:54:44 04:16:03 00:37:03 12:42:47 4 Gezina Kotze Thomas Bosch
104 T29 Men Rolling Stones 05:03:40 02:42:11 04:23:20 00:34:54 12:44:05 4 Grant Page Chris Swanepoel
105 T199 Vet Da Boys Club 04:46:49 02:47:15 04:38:05 00:34:40 12:46:49 4 Chris De Bruyn Stuart Vorster
106 T31 Men Mtn Sa Team 1 04:24:45 02:48:51 04:06:43 00:33:01 12:53:20 4 Mojalefa Ndhlovu Johannes Nhlapo
107 T194 Vet General Airways Charter #3 04:51:01 02:47:50 04:42:47 00:35:06 12:56:44 4 Martin Taylor Keith Boehme
108 T42 Wom Tcs - Steel Magnolias 04:53:31 03:09:18 04:19:23 00:36:42 12:58:54 4 Denise Devine Pauline Cound
109 T10 Men P & C Associated Engineering 2 04:31:20 03:06:52 04:47:54 00:33:44 12:59:50 4 Johan Koekemoer Riaan Koekemoer
110 T124 Sub Dave 04:59:31 02:54:21 04:33:09 00:34:35 13:01:36 4 David Leibowitz David Rogers
111 T193 Vet General Airways Charter #2 05:13:17 02:19:40 03:57:07 00:32:26 13:02:30 4 Philip Kemp Dirkie van der Merwe
112 T129 Sub Vodacom Vets 05:07:21 02:49:22 04:40:31 00:34:08 13:11:22 4 Barend Burger Sharl Pienaar
113 T63 Mix Psycle Maniacs Rusty Old Nuts 04:54:58 02:54:42 04:46:06 00:36:20 13:12:06 4 Dave Farrer Christa Botha
114 T183 Vet H&F Team 04:57:05 02:47:03 04:52:29 00:38:31 13:15:08 4 Fikemini Dlamini Bongani Khumalo
115 T30 Men Lab Rats 05:08:21 02:42:49 04:51:45 00:34:30 13:17:25 4 Karl Schmitt Leon Fourie
116 T175 Vet Hadrians Wall 04:56:40 02:55:15 04:46:18 00:39:18 13:17:31 4 Robert Bie Alan Crozier
117 T141 Sub Paul Broers 05:02:00 02:55:28 04:46:36 00:40:23 13:24:27 4 Berno Paul Hanno Paul
118 T86 Mix Laurel & Hardy 04:52:38 02:57:06 05:00:01 00:36:52 13:26:37 4 Michael Brown Sharon Morris
119 T108 Sub P & C Associated Engineering 05:11:04 02:56:08 04:48:55 00:34:27 13:30:34 4 Patrick Fourie Anton Zackey
120 T150 Sub Mtn Sa Team 3 04:57:25 03:01:38 04:57:12 00:38:22 13:34:37 4 Malcolm Hassen Shahad Khan
121 T158 Sub Xtreme Mountain Bikers 05:09:53 02:55:32 04:52:17 00:37:12 13:34:54 4 Brett Coates Albe Basson
122 T202 Mas Stokoe Brothers 05:05:29 02:57:01 05:04:01 00:39:28 13:45:59 4 Art Stokoe Clive Stokoe
123 T213 Tan Saps Masters Mp 05:09:42 03:01:05 05:01:50 00:35:18 13:47:55 4 Johan Botha Linden Coetzee
124 T43 Wom K2 05:02:48 02:57:38 05:09:42 00:39:16 13:49:24 4 Karlien de Bruin Kim Tickner
125 T80 Mix Smashing Pumpkins 05:07:17 02:57:16 05:08:41 00:37:07 13:50:21 4 MIchelle Burge Peter Jenkins
126 T114 Sub Wildboys 04:46:42 02:45:48 04:44:33 00:37:11 13:54:14 4 Johann Wiese Shaun Botha
127 T201 Mas Buttercross 05:10:07 03:15:25 04:52:01 00:37:53 13:55:26 4 Stephen Marsden Andrew Wheatley
128 T61 Mix Tandemaniacs 05:17:38 02:59:12 05:08:58 00:38:58 14:04:46 4 Brett Galbraith Kim Colebank
129 T149 Sub Benoni 2 05:18:21 02:58:10 05:20:44 00:37:43 14:14:58 4 Vickus Ebersohn Francis Sieberhagen
130 T142 Sub Psycle Maniacs Hill Billies 05:10:17 02:57:51 05:31:46 00:37:33 14:17:27 4 Monty Erasmus Phillip Lubbe
131 T46 Wom Ry-Ma-Saam 05:18:01 03:00:57 05:16:55 00:41:36 14:17:29 4 Maria Martins Susan Wessels
132 T176 Vet Psycle Maniacs Hill Climbers 05:10:18 02:58:07 05:31:51 00:37:30 14:17:46 4 Leon Coetzee Wouter Mare
133 T75 Mix 2 Dogs 05:42:06 03:07:03 05:04:26 00:37:59 14:31:34 4 Julia Mare' Gary Coetzee
134 T52 Wom Sasol 05:46:26 03:04:45 05:08:57 00:39:23 14:39:31 4 Leandi Wasserman Anel Wasserman
135 T79 Mix Just For Fun 05:31:19 03:16:09 05:18:32 00:40:09 14:46:09 4 Nigel Marlin Sandra Wilson
136 T225 Tan Tour De Frans 05:02:10 03:41:00 05:28:49 00:38:42 14:50:41 4 Hein Kruger Retha Kruger
137 T77 Mix Pots & Pots 05:50:29 03:15:04 05:18:32 00:38:55 15:03:00 4 Wayne Potgieter Esra Bosch
138 T170 Vet Asso Di Fiori 05:38:54 03:19:20 05:32:46 00:39:26 15:10:26 4 Andrew Marais Ivan Medak
139 T91 Mix Perfect Strangers 05:49:12 03:26:29 05:18:18 00:39:04 15:13:03 4 Allison Wiehahn Jeremy Shaw
140 T50 Wom Tcs Chilli Bee 05:46:53 03:23:02 05:23:33 00:41:11 15:14:39 4 Charin Gilbert Carene Moller
141 T105 Sub Asso Di Fiori Due 06:02:06 03:22:43 05:32:45 00:38:19 15:35:53 4 Bennie Pienaar Riaan Bekker
142 T48 Wom Cycle Lab Genie'S, The 05:58:35 03:21:06 05:36:06 00:40:40 15:36:27 4 Petro Kruger Carla Freysen
143 T135 Sub Ultra Auto 06:48:43 03:09:23 05:04:11 00:38:54 15:41:11 4 Martin de Jager Jacques van der Merwe
144 T147 Sub Homelite Power Tools 06:11:22 03:23:24 05:34:26 00:41:07 15:50:19 4 Kobus de Wet Jacques van der Walt
145 T64 Mix Triple Grande 05:59:29 03:23:17 05:59:11 00:42:35 16:04:32 4 Werner Gillmer Hilda Rothmann
146 T40 Wom Psycle Maniacs Hill Bunnies 05:59:49 03:50:58 05:31:31 00:42:27 16:04:45 4 Nadia Erasmus Marina Bornman
147 T74 Mix Sartoris 05:57:26 03:32:33 05:52:21 00:44:22 16:06:42 4 Simone Sartori Renzo Sartori
148 T112 Sub Everywhere You Go 06:15:43 03:14:18 06:01:25 00:37:43 16:09:09 4 Paul Kaye David Bellairs
149 T103 Sub Norse 06:14:52 03:42:46 05:57:54 00:46:11 16:41:43 4 Ian Billingham Nathan Billingham
150 T92 Mix Rich & Lee 05:55:59 03:41:41 06:30:53 00:41:06 16:49:39 4 Richard Maddern Lee anne Maddern
151 T44 Wom Campari Girls 06:05:00 03:36:30 06:20:07 00:51:15 16:52:52 4 Rosemary Bischoff Marina Ceruti
152 T212 Mas Huff & Puff 06:20:29 03:36:40 06:11:35 00:49:03 16:57:47 4 Paul Reeves Pierre Lundberg
153 T157 Sub Commitments 06:11:29 03:39:06 06:30:38 00:41:38 17:02:51 4 Luis Pires William Schreiber
154 T76 Mix Psycle Maniacs Bearings & Brakes 06:15:38 03:53:31 06:13:51 00:45:11 17:08:11 4 Philip Meyer Charmaine Meyer
155 T69 Mix Suck It In 06:27:57 03:45:20 06:17:46 00:45:57 17:17:00 4 Brendan Kennelly Sharon Lombaard
156 T83 Mix Hot Socks 06:18:14 04:24:54 06:33:51 00:45:01 18:02:00 4 Linda Hamilton Brent Hamilton
157 T51 Wom Tcs Fun Fairies 06:57:14 03:54:59 06:21:55 00:49:56 18:04:04 4 Sha-Ron Gamito Zurika Untiedt
158 T205 Mas High Tech Spinning 04:05:56 02:18:19 03:40:23 00:00:00 10:04:38 3 Bayne Slabbert Jurgens Wagner
159 T32 Men Team Havoc 04:03:41 02:17:54 03:43:55 00:00:00 10:05:30 3 Leon Slabbert Krisjan Slabbert
160 T107 Sub I & I Cash Collectors 04:14:50 02:24:10 03:54:51 00:00:00 10:33:51 3 Johan Van Der Watt Fairbairn Kriel
161 T13 Men Total Air, Space 04:28:22 02:24:03 04:19:11 00:00:00 11:11:36 3 Stephen Swanepoel Lionel Moolman
162 T116 Sub Bernstein Van Der Westhuizen 04:41:13 02:32:55 04:18:33 00:00:00 11:32:41 3 Marthinus van der Westhuizen Bryce Whittle
163 T187 Vet Grumpy Old Men 04:53:13 02:53:45 04:33:52 00:00:00 12:20:50 3 Andre Venter Mark Whitford
164 T93 Mix Vodacom Happy Hours 04:48:57 03:00:02 05:16:09 00:00:00 13:05:08 3 Billy Macleod Sandy Moore
165 T5 Men Landynamix 05:29:43 03:28:41 05:45:29 00:00:00 14:43:53 3 Peter Clarke Chad Ransby