Noticeboard

  • NEW DATES!
    15 - 18 JUNE 2019

    R5 700 per Team of Two
    (Incl. VAT)


     

    ENTER NOW

     

Sponsors

 

Links

 

 

 

Updated race register as at 2018-04-28 08:33:34 listing all official (paid) entrants. There might be a delay of 2 - 3 days from payment date due to payment processing time. Please contact the race office should you have any queries.

 
Team Name Category Entrant Entrant
Lowveld Grand Masters Grand Master (60+) Heinrich Kammeyer
(1231)
Johann Van Zyl
(1232)
Ballies Grand Master (60+) Johan Spies
(1221)
Paul Furbank
(1222)
GoMor Grand Master (60+) Peter Gowans
(1151)
Charles Morris
(1152)
Eye Of The Child Grand Master (60+) Nico Swanepoel
(661)
Walter Thornhill
(662)
Johnnie Koen Cycles Grand Masters Grand Master (60+) Pierre Van Hell
(491)
Johnnie Koen
(492)
Edenglen Toppies Grand Master (60+) Geoffrey Thompson
(201)
Adriaan Grobbelaar
(202)
The Schleppers Masters Selwyn Shandel
(1111)
Larry Malin
(1112)
Maties Masters Frans Hansen
(1131)
Warwick Ham
(1132)
Punkhead In The Flow Masters Craig Moir
(1071)
Floh Thiele
(1072)
Lab Boyz Masters Grenville Mills
(701)
Nick Haines
(702)
Rothwell International Masters Masters David Fourie
(961)
Arno Kotzee
(962)
TEAM PRO T CYCLES Masters Andre Calteaux
(621)
Leon Viljoen
(622)
T3 Plastics Masters Vivien Sa Joe
(631)
Greg Wittstock
(632)
Lion & Ant Masters Simon Cleminson
(641)
Jose Antunes
(642)
OSK-AR Masters Bart Meganck
(561)
Christian Tuypens
(562)
Zenex Masters Spike De La Ray
(161)
Johannes Piekaar
(162)
Grumpy And Grumpier Masters Graham Chamberlain
(251)
Alan Gissing
(252)
Cycle Nation - Dormakaba Mixed Samantha Sanders
(1281)
Marnus Potgieter
(1282)
De Kocks Mixed Steve De Kock
(1171)
Adele De Kock
(1172)
The Sangsters Mixed Kirsty Sangster
(1191)
Cameron Sangster
(1192)
Mag-Fan Mixed Magdaleen Van Niekerk
(1141)
Fanie Booysen
(1142)
G-Force Mixed Willem Groenewald
(1051)
Thana Groenewald
(1052)
GC LAB Mixed Graham Hohls
(1091)
Colleen Lightbody
(1092)
Edenglen Mixed Mixed Chiara De Siena
(971)
Phillip Fullaway
(972)
Bells LGE Midas Mixed Dalene Van Der Leek
(871)
Igna De Villiers
(872)
Clover Mix Mixed Zanri Rossouw
(801)
Rudolf Naude
(802)
Hidden Hunger Mixed Sean Henderson
(831)
Irene Goncalves
(832)
Panoramantics Mixed Cheryl Haley
(741)
Clinton Haley
(742)
Go Getters Mixed Pieter Potgieter
(671)
Natasha Botha
(672)
TOKEN GESTREEPTEWAAIERSTERTMUISHONDE Mixed Adolph Krige
(691)
Mandy De Beer
(692)
Speedy Bullet Mixed Nicky Lebos
(571)
Michael John Carter
(572)
Iron Maiden Mixed Claire Hennessy Chapman
(541)
Alan Chapman
(542)
Everfair Mixed Victor Dos Reis
(551)
Lisa Crews Crews
(552)
Your-pace-or-mine Mixed Michael James Hayes
(471)
Cheryl Jansen Van Vuuren
(472)
Zoom Mixed Yolandi Kruger
(431)
Andre Jansen Van Vuuren
(432)
WattsUp Powerlab Mixed Taryn Barker
(441)
Keith Rundgren
(442)
Take 2 Mixed Karen Gibbons
(51)
Grant Gibbons
(52)
We Buy Waste Mixed Lelani Swart
(381)
Willie Burger
(382)
Afrishore Mixed Frederick Botha
(351)
Shirley Schmidt
(352)
Team Visser Mixed Rikus Visser
(321)
Nadia Visser
(322)
Johnnie Koen Cycles Mixed Dorian Wrigley
(281)
Annemie Koen
(282)
Grumpy & Mrs T Mixed Amanda Thornton
(241)
Andrew Thornton
(242)
Nou Ja Toe Mixed Jannie Jacobs
(31)
Elsabe Jacobs
(32)
Monkey Shoulder Mixed Alan Eyles
(71)
Paula Borner
(72)
Enervit #1 Mixed Gabriel Van Deventer
(91)
Lucy James
(92)
Beauty And The Beast Mixed Jose Rocha
(111)
Sulveigh Ford
(112)
Bells Cycling LGE /lvt Open Men Juan-pierre Jung
(511)
Heine Engelbrecht
(512)
TRI-STAR 1 Open Men Johannes Joubert
(1241)
Dewald Malan
(1242)
PCB Pro Team 1 Open Men Thulasizwe Mxenge
(1061)
Tokhozani Mahlangu
(1062)
BOER En BRIT Open Men Cornelis Cornelissen
(1011)
Nick Johnston
(1012)
Infinita Valencia Open Men Justin Victor
(901)
Patrick Savage
(902)
Karan Beef Heneways 2 Open Men Brendun Blockland
(951)
Cliffard Smit
(952)
Karan Beef Heneways 1 Open Men Kai Pritzen
(11)
Courtney Kerr
(12)
Team Vbike Valencia Open Men Moaaz Omar
(781)
Mohammed Uzair Bhamjee
(782)
CK 1 Open Men Carlos Da Silva
(811)
Kelvin Bingham
(812)
Team DIY Depot Open Men Gareth Krisch
(841)
Richard Damant
(842)
Team Computer Smith Open Men Barry Crouch
(851)
Wessel Redelinghuys
(852)
Cappuccino Cycling Open Men Mark Hellman
(771)
Vic Pitro
(772)
TDS Open Men Tiano Da Silva
(231)
Phillip Mudau
(232)
Pirtek Open Men Arrie Pienaar
(501)
Dominique Janssen
(502)
Pirtek SA Open Men Kieron Goss
(311)
Bryce Viegas
(312)
Ninja Goats 2.0 Open Men David Humphris
(181)
Warren Mckay
(182)
Scrambled Legs Open Men Mark Schroeder
(211)
Ryan Willoughby
(212)
A Lotta Banana Open Men Stephan Lottering
(41)
Pieter Avenant
(42)
Team Life Cycle Open Tandem Gerhard Shaw
(1081)
Dunette Shaw
(1082)
Birdie's Open Tandem Wynand Van Der Berg
(911)
Natasha Van Der Berg
(912)
Team Heneways. Open Tandem George De Gouveia
(731)
Machelle Bremer
(732)
Wot Wos I Thinking ? Open Tandem Louise Jordaan
(271)
Theo Jordaan
(272)
Chop & Suey Open Tandem Susan Dalby
(21)
Michael Dalby
(22)
Tandem Downhill Junkies Open Tandem Helen Jones
(101)
Paul Rutkiewicz
(102)
Taai Toffees Open Tandem Johannes Jacobus Odendaal
(121)
Rudy Van Der Walt
(122)
Dudds & Midge Open Women Lindsay Dudding
(1161)
Sharron Midgley
(1162)
M&T Open Women Tham-tham Mtukushe
(991)
Malepule Mseleku
(992)
Inspire Open Women Kerith Hulme
(881)
Nicky Greek
(882)
Knee-moania Open Women Carl Lotter
(761)
Meghan Lotter
(762)
Clambering Climbers Open Women Lynn Madeley
(711)
Cheryl Ewing
(712)
Clover Ladies Open Women Elmari De Wet
(521)
Sanet Coetzee
(522)
Lycra & Lace Open Women Colleen Fandam
(371)
Enrica Usai
(372)
Lee & Lu Open Women Leoni De Frey
(391)
Loise De Kock
(392)
Team Bikefit Women Open Women Lynn Schumann
(301)
Annerie Van Velden
(302)
Merlot Pace Open Women Kathryn Monteith
(221)
Laura Byrne
(222)
Last Minute.com Sub Vets Zahd Laher
(1001)
Arshad Essa
(1002)
R&B Sub Vets Fabio Rodrigues
(1291)
Jaco Botha
(1292)
Demacon Sub Vets Max Knox
(1251)
Barend Burger
(1252)
Flying Pe-Jo Sub Vets Peet Van Coller
(1211)
Johan Coetzee
(1212)
Heneways Sub Vets Burger Bothma
(1201)
Mark Buchel
(1202)
Oupa Isaac Sub Vets Isaac Miudau
(1121)
Oupa Maluleke
(1122)
Karan Beef Heneways 4 Sub Vets Clayton Andrews
(931)
Armand Snyman
(932)
Karan Beef Heneways 3 Sub Vets Henk Ernst Du Toit
(941)
Lionel Pinto
(942)
Jong Bulle Sub Vets Piet Laubscher
(791)
Ruan Naude
(792)
Pedal Crunch Sub Vets Tristan Dopler
(751)
Stiaan Loubser
(752)
BBC Sub Vets Lyle Davies
(721)
David Price
(722)
Eish - Petada Sub Vets James Adkins
(611)
Rogerio Correia
(612)
GCB Vryburg Sub Vets Braam Swanepoel
(681)
Wilhelm Kruger
(682)
Team IRide Sub Vets Is'haaq Akoon
(581)
Gasant Brand
(582)
Team Harvey World Sub Vets Chris Muller
(131)
Johan Pretorius
(132)
SANDF Sub Vets Warren Tidbury
(341)
Darryl Sloan
(342)
Chothia Brothers Sub Vets Muhammed Chothia
(331)
Sheeraz Chothia
(332)
The Sons Of Sloth Sub Vets Darryl Irvine
(291)
Johan Louw
(292)
Team Inspire Sub Vets Steve Cooke
(261)
Mike Hewan
(262)
Wineos Sub Vets De Wet Goosen
(171)
Brent Korner
(172)
Team ER Sub Vets Robert Cronje
(81)
Eben Swart
(82)
Salt And Pepper Sub Vets Anton Bishop
(151)
Jenni Walker
(152)
Team Karan Beef Heneways 6 Veterans Grant Martin
(1271)
Jacobus Visser
(1272)
Team Bionic Veterans Grant Du Plessis
(1261)
Craig Du Plessis
(1262)
Vaalbos Trust Veterans Hennie De Beer
(1181)
Abrie Greyling
(1182)
INSPiRE WhiteInc. Veterans Trevor Davies
(1101)
Nicholas White
(1102)
ASG Bestmed Vets Veterans David Labuschagne
(1021)
Johann Naude
(1022)
Tri-Star Veterans Maurice Williams
(1031)
Fanus Alberts
(1032)
Lejog Veterans Manish Hira
(1041)
John Guy
(1042)
Dot Dot Dot Veterans Roger Rusch
(981)
Carl Van Maanen
(982)
KZN-Teng Veterans Hein Kruger
(891)
Miguel Dos Santos
(892)
Karan Beef Heneways 5 Veterans William James
(921)
Dean Puntis
(922)
NYPD Veterans Francois Van Der Leek
(861)
Ivan Doncaster
(862)
Lets Give It A GO Veterans Shaun Scott
(821)
Anton Van Tonder
(822)
Vatniekaknie Veterans Nicolene Naude
(651)
Samuel De Swardt
(652)
TFO (The Fat Ones) Veterans Kobus De Wet
(601)
Andre Helberg
(602)
Team Neon Veterans Sulaiman Patel
(591)
Basheer Haffejee
(592)
Team Clover Old Boys Veterans Francois Ebersohn
(531)
Philip Fourie
(532)
Albion-KaranBeef Veterans Jason Shackleton
(451)
Morne Groenewald
(452)
Heavyweights Veterans Cobus Wessels
(461)
Alfred Horne
(462)
The Frenchies Veterans Cedric Gerard
(481)
Julien Gallardo
(482)
Northcliff Hills Veterans Andries Van Staden
(361)
Izak Smit
(362)
Team Bert Veterans Elbert De Kock
(411)
Robert Breckenridge
(412)
Delmas Devils Veterans Trevor Taylor
(421)
Carel Theo De Bruin
(422)
Lynskey Lurkers Veterans Pieter De Frey
(191)
Grant Fandam
(192)
Grand Canyon Veterans Morne Landsberg
(61)
Wayne Crouch
(62)
Allen Joss Team Veterans Dale Joss
(141)
Carlos Dos Santos
(142)